Archive for April, 2009


>I like this stuff..

>Recently I just won myself a HP LG PRADA, and I just love the keyboard, it’s not blackberry but hey I one step closer to it. And today I just collect a Cure Lotion that I won from a magazine, check out the stuff here : CURE

Advertisements

>Worst PMS

>for me, I’ve had my worst PMS, and I really wished someday I can controlled and mastered the techniques to at least tame it and not cry like a hyena. Yesterday my husband refused to get me my sandals and I cried like a angry baby for 2 whole hours, leaving me with terrible headache right after it, yup, 18 hours late I got my monthly due and guess what?! I’m happy again! This mood breakdown somehow have got an antidote that help me get through it or at least help people surround me to survive this occasional mental hurricane. It’s really scary (yeah, even for me the centre of the hurricane). I feel my husband was so mean to me by refusing getting me a sandal when we just 2 minutes away from home and I wanna change since my current one was to painful to walk with. And it turn out I’m the mean one and I hate when I’m wrong.

>or when that mail come there’s a teeny bitty thrill that either turn into a smile or a gentle crazy happy screammmmm of joy. Yes, it’s the announcement that start with Congratulation on your winning of…………… I never take them for granted, either big or small, I always except them in open arm. I can’t remember how many of those letters or notification I’ve received but I know I haven’t won a car (for real, a scam? yes), a million dollar, a house, or a plane of my own. So until then I think I’m gonna keep joining contest.